item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you with in compliance with the Republic Act 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012 to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. We will only collect, record, hold, store, disclose, transfer and use your personal information as outlined below:
 
• We will only be able to collect your personal information if you voluntarily submit the information to us. If you choose not to submit your personal information to us or subsequently withdraw your consent to our use of your personal information, we may not be able to provide you with our Service. You may access and update your personal information submitted to us at any time through your account portal.
• We will collect and use of personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
• We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.
• We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
• Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
• We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
• We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.
• We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.
 
Kidscompany shall regularly review the sufficiency of this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to modify and change the Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on the Website.